Yuanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 袁家沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8237 Longitude 126.1573 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39097

Weather Charts


Yuanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiajie (1.4 nm)
Tizigoumen (1.5 nm)
Shuangshantou (2.7 nm)
Xiujiagou (1.4 nm)
Da'an (2.2 nm)
Shaoxigou (2.5 nm)
Jianping (2.7 nm)
Dakanzi (3.4 nm)
Shangsiping (3.1 nm)
Kuan-men-la-tzu (3.5 nm)
Xiasiping (1.2 nm)
Xiaxigou (1.4 nm)
Kan-kou-tzu (1.3 nm)
Banzhanggou (2.0 nm)
Donghulu (1.5 nm)
Shuidonggou (2.4 nm)
Shuidongcun (2.4 nm)
Dongre (3.2 nm)
Bahao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 32 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 42 nm S 167
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 66 nm E 76 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 100 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Erdaojiang District
6.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
10.7 nm SW Dongchang District
13.7 nm NE Hunjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:24 2016