Shaoxigou, China Page

Other names: 烧西沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8643 Longitude 126.1640 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38970

Weather Charts


Shaoxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoxigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'an (1.4 nm)
Xiaoweizi (2.0 nm)
Hushang Erdui (2.6 nm)
Dakanzi (1.0 nm)
Kuan-men-la-tzu (1.1 nm)
Lamenxicha (2.0 nm)
Bajiazi (2.3 nm)
Shangsiping (1.4 nm)
Jianping (1.6 nm)
Houtanggou (2.3 nm)
Ta-kan-kou-tzu (2.4 nm)
Qiantanggou (2.4 nm)
Xiujiagou (1.1 nm)
Yuanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Banzhanggou (2.3 nm)
Xiasiping (2.7 nm)
Kan-kou-tzu (2.8 nm)
Hujiajie (3.0 nm)
Xiaxigou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 31 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 44 nm S 168
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 65 nm E 78 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 102 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Erdaojiang District
8.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.4 nm SW Dongchang District
12.3 nm NE Hunjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:27 2016