Xiwazicun, China Page

Other names: 西洼子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6850 Longitude 124.8195 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 124° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiwazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwazicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiatun (2.5 nm)
Shangtaizicun (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Wobu (1.0 nm)
Dongma Shangtai (2.2 nm)
Houjia Dayuan (3.2 nm)
Hejiatun (3.4 nm)
Dujia Diancun (3.8 nm)
Heilinzi (1.6 nm)
Yingfenggang (2.6 nm)
Hejiatun (2.8 nm)
Houyingzi (1.9 nm)
Lixincun (1.9 nm)
Yinjia Tuncun (2.4 nm)
Taihedian (2.7 nm)
Kaluncun (3.1 nm)
Xiaodongjiatun (3.4 nm)
Xiaoba Jiazi (4.3 nm)
Xingzhicun (4.2 nm)
Hefadian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 9 nm S 188
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 21 nm E 51
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 41 nm E 63 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 94 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.7 nm S Gongzhuling station
12.9 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station
15.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:28 2016