Shangtaizicun, China Page

Other names: 上台子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6861 Longitude 124.7427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 124° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8156

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangtaizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtaizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtaizicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjia Diancun (1.6 nm)
Xingjiacun (1.8 nm)
Tuanjiecun (3.1 nm)
Laoguicun (2.5 nm)
Fushengguangcun (3.3 nm)
Guojia Tuncun (3.4 nm)
Houjia Dayuan (3.6 nm)
Lujiatun (1.5 nm)
Lixincun (2.7 nm)
Dongma Shangtai (3.3 nm)
Xiwazicun (3.3 nm)
Lingshangling (1.8 nm)
Yangmu Linzi (2.4 nm)
Xinhuacun (3.0 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.1 nm)
Tianjiatun (3.4 nm)
Hefadian (4.1 nm)
Taihedian (3.6 nm)
Guojiatun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 9 nm S 169
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 23 nm E 56
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 44 nm E 65 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 95 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.1 nm S Gongzhuling station
13.2 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station
20.3 nm NW Yangdachengzi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:06 2016