Xia'erdaogang, China Page

Other names: 下二道岗,Xia’erdaogang

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5549 Longitude 128.0580 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xia'erdaogang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'erdaogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'erdaogang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xia'erdaogangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiyangcun (1.1 nm)
Taiyang (1.2 nm)
Shannan (4.7 nm)
Shannancun (4.8 nm)
Erdaogang (2.2 nm)
Shuangshantou (4.6 nm)
Shuangshantou (5.8 nm)
Longgangtun (1.1 nm)
Longquanzhen (3.1 nm)
Shuangchatou (3.8 nm)
Shita Daoban (3.9 nm)
Sanpucun (3.6 nm)
Chunjiedong (5.2 nm)
Shiqidaogoucun (6.0 nm)
Shiqidaogou (6.0 nm)
Shiliudaogoucun (6.6 nm)
Lishugoucun (6.4 nm)
Hwajol-li (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 12 nm S 148
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 26 nm N 36 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 36 nm N 326 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 52 nm S 175
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 71 nm E 95 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S 128th meridian east
10.7 nm N Changbai Mountains
10.3 nm SE Changbai–Hyesan International Bridge
10.7 nm SE Hyesan Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
10.7 nm SE Wiyon Station
12.5 nm SE Hyesan Airfield
12.0 nm SE Komsalli Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:53 2016