Shiqidaogoucun, China Page

Other names: 十七道沟村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4557 Longitude 128.0678 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 4E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiqidaogoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqidaogoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqidaogoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shiqidaogou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiliudaogoucun (2.4 nm)
Hwajol-li (2.9 nm)
Sanpucun (2.3 nm)
Longquanzhen (4.5 nm)
Shibadaogou (2.7 nm)
Chaoyang (2.7 nm)
Chunjiedong (2.9 nm)
Jiugucun (2.4 nm)
Chiu-tung (2.8 nm)
Li-t'ien-tung (3.3 nm)
Nop'un'gori (3.3 nm)
Hanp'yong-ni (4.0 nm)
Sinhung-ni (4.3 nm)
Hekoucun (4.1 nm)
Chungwi-ri (4.3 nm)
Posong-nodongjagu (4.2 nm)
Nodo-gol (4.6 nm)
Songgi-ri (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 7 nm E 127
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 31 nm N 29 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 42 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 46 nm S 175
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 71 nm E 90 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW 128th meridian east
5.8 nm SE Hyesan Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
5.6 nm SE Changbai–Hyesan International Bridge
6.8 nm E Wiyon Station
7.7 nm SE Hyesan Airfield
8.9 nm E Komsalli Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:59 2016