Wulibu, China Page

Other names: 五里堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2500 Longitude 126.2695 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 16' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3831

Weather Charts


Wulibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishanbu (1.5 nm)
Houhe (2.4 nm)
Yanjia Dawang (3.2 nm)
Yaodafangcun (3.3 nm)
Shuangxingcun (3.8 nm)
Gushantun (3.2 nm)
Wanbaogoucun (3.6 nm)
Yongfengcun (4.3 nm)
Ha-la-ho-kang (4.8 nm)
Jianshui Dingzicun (5.2 nm)
Ganfanpencun (5.1 nm)
Pingdi (1.3 nm)
Pinggangcun (2.2 nm)
Diaoshuihu (2.7 nm)
Jinchuan (3.5 nm)
Liangshuihezi (1.5 nm)
Ping'anbucun (2.9 nm)
Xigushan (4.7 nm)
Daxing (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 25 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 66 nm S 176
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 60 nm E 100 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 107 nm N 346 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 100 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Longwanqun National Forest Park
10.7 nm E Jingyu, Jilin
11.3 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
19.4 nm S Hunjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:32 2016