Houhe, China Page

Other names: 后河

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2737 Longitude 126.2249 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3843

Weather Charts


Houhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantun (3.6 nm)
Henantun (3.7 nm)
Yaozhancun (3.7 nm)
Wu-ko-lien-ting-tzu (3.8 nm)
Wanbaogoucun (1.4 nm)
Xinxingbucun (3.0 nm)
Ha-la-ho-kang (3.2 nm)
Ganfanpencun (3.4 nm)
Jianshui Dingzicun (4.2 nm)
Erh-ku-liu (4.0 nm)
Kongjia Bucun (4.9 nm)
Wulibu (2.4 nm)
Gushantun (2.9 nm)
Pingdi (3.4 nm)
Beishanbu (1.8 nm)
Yaodafangcun (2.4 nm)
Liangshuihezi (2.7 nm)
Yanjia Dawang (2.8 nm)
Shuangxingcun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 23 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 68 nm S 175
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 62 nm E 101 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 106 nm N 347 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 98 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Longwanqun National Forest Park
12.7 nm E List of volcanoes in China
13.0 nm E Jingyu, Jilin
21.5 nm SE Hunjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:04 2016