Wujiapu, China Page

Other names: 吴家铺

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4401 Longitude 123.6503 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 24N Long (DMS) 123° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6527

Weather Charts


Wujiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiucun (0.9 nm)
Wantaifu (1.1 nm)
Liujiu Juzi (1.5 nm)
Chengxiangcun (2.1 nm)
Gaolao Wopeng (2.8 nm)
Baoshancun (1.7 nm)
Shaohutun (2.5 nm)
Tieluocun (3.2 nm)
Sunzhentun (1.8 nm)
Donggangcun (2.2 nm)
Chenguangqingtun (2.1 nm)
Liangjiajie (2.6 nm)
Zhangwenbing Wopeng (3.1 nm)
Wangben (0.4 nm)
Hongweicun (2.0 nm)
Yuanjiatun (2.7 nm)
Tuanjiecun (2.9 nm)
Yujia Wopeng (3.0 nm)
Sanjiangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 32 nm E 121
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 56 nm S 165
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 63 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
17.9 nm SE 124th meridian east
27.9 nm S Xiliao River
32.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:27 2016