Sunzhentun, China Page

Other names: 孙振屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4246 Longitude 123.6866 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 123° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12501

Weather Charts


Sunzhentun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunzhentun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunzhentun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangben (1.7 nm)
Wujiapu (1.8 nm)
Hongweicun (1.9 nm)
Wantaifu (2.3 nm)
Liujiucun (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiatun (2.9 nm)
Chenguangqingtun (0.9 nm)
Donggangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhangwenbing Wopeng (2.4 nm)
Baoshancun (2.7 nm)
Tieluocun (3.3 nm)
Xinlitun (3.6 nm)
Liangjiajie (0.7 nm)
Chencai Chuankou (1.5 nm)
Guligetun (2.4 nm)
Yujia Wopeng (1.5 nm)
Tuanjiecun (2.1 nm)
Sanjiangcun (2.9 nm)
Sanjiangkou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 30 nm E 121
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 55 nm S 166
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 65 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.1 nm SE 124th meridian east
27.3 nm S Xiliao River
30.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:56 2016