Taipingcun, China Page

Other names: 太平村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6140 Longitude 125.1717 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Taipingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiagou (1.7 nm)
Yangmulin (2.0 nm)
Hama Hecun (2.3 nm)
Yongjiucun (1.9 nm)
Chengzicun (2.1 nm)
Xiatun (2.5 nm)
Chedaoling (2.6 nm)
Jiu'ancun (3.2 nm)
Xiaolongwan (4.2 nm)
Liyugou (4.1 nm)
Tuchengzi (2.1 nm)
Gaolongcun (3.0 nm)
Gaoxingcun (2.7 nm)
Changlong (3.2 nm)
Yejiagou (3.1 nm)
Shuangshancun (1.3 nm)
Cuijiajie (2.6 nm)
Gushancun (4.3 nm)
Xiangmingcun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 31 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 57 nm N 342
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 50 nm W 310
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 85 nm N 15 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W 125th meridian east
15.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.2 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
15.9 nm SW Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:18 2016