Shuangshancun, China Page

Other names: 双山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5925 Longitude 125.1751 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuijiajie (1.8 nm)
Hama Hecun (1.9 nm)
Yujiagou (2.6 nm)
Lishucun (3.4 nm)
Taipingcun (1.3 nm)
Yongjiucun (3.2 nm)
Tuchengzi (3.0 nm)
Chengzicun (3.2 nm)
Yangmulin (3.0 nm)
Xiatun (3.8 nm)
Chedaoling (3.9 nm)
Gaolongcun (2.2 nm)
Gaoxingcun (2.6 nm)
Yejiagou (3.2 nm)
Gushancun (3.1 nm)
Xiangmingcun (3.2 nm)
Xiaosiping (3.6 nm)
Taiyangcun (3.7 nm)
Xijiatun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 30 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 58 nm N 343
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 51 nm W 311
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 87 nm N 14 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W 125th meridian east
16.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
17.5 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
15.0 nm SW Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:14 2016