Sanrenban, China Page

Other names: 三人班

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8067 Longitude 125.5540 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Sanrenban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanrenban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanrenban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangouzi (1.2 nm)
Yaoduan (3.1 nm)
Lijiajie (3.6 nm)
Yangbaogou (3.6 nm)
Lazigou (2.2 nm)
Yangjiajie (2.7 nm)
Sanpeng (4.5 nm)
Xiaonaogou (4.4 nm)
Chelingbei (1.8 nm)
Huaxian (2.4 nm)
Laomigoumen (3.3 nm)
Laomigou Xigou (3.7 nm)
Dadaomu Gouli (1.7 nm)
Songshulin (1.9 nm)
Dadaomugou (2.7 nm)
Yingshan (3.4 nm)
Linggendi (3.9 nm)
Shantou (4.6 nm)
Yaoshang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 27 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 53 nm S 137
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 98 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm E Dongchang District
20.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.9 nm E Erdaojiang District
29.7 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:07 2016