Gangouzi, China Page

Other names: 干沟子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8211 Longitude 125.5345 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 125° 32' 4E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Gangouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoduan (2.7 nm)
Yangbaogou (3.3 nm)
Xiaonaogou (3.3 nm)
Sanpeng (3.6 nm)
Erpengcun (4.4 nm)
Danaogouli (4.1 nm)
Xiaohuanggou (4.6 nm)
Sanrenban (1.2 nm)
Lazigou (2.4 nm)
Yangjiajie (2.5 nm)
Chelingbei (2.7 nm)
Huaxian (3.5 nm)
Dadaomu Gouli (2.3 nm)
Songshulin (3.0 nm)
Lijiajie (3.7 nm)
Dadaomugou (3.8 nm)
Linggendi (4.3 nm)
Yingshan (4.5 nm)
Shantou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 27 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 55 nm S 137
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 97 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm E Dongchang District
28.7 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
21.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
30.2 nm S Wunü Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:27 2016