Nandingzicun, China Page

Other names: 南顶子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6299 Longitude 127.7518 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4862

Weather Charts


Nandingzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandingzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandingzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nandingzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gubaodian (0.6 nm)
Xiaoduozigou (2.2 nm)
Beidingzi Xiatun (1.7 nm)
Balipai (2.3 nm)
Jinbuzhan (2.5 nm)
Jinbuzhancun (2.5 nm)
Yulincun (2.4 nm)
Yulin (2.4 nm)
Wudaogou (3.2 nm)
Erdaogou (3.0 nm)
Donggou (1.1 nm) Sandaokou (1.7 nm)
Damalugou Xiatun (1.9 nm)
Shahezhangcun (2.9 nm)
Shahezhang (2.9 nm)
Qianhecun (2.9 nm)
Qianhe (3.0 nm)
Xiaodonggoutun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 62 nm W 291
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 94 nm S 184 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 86 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm NE 128th meridian east
44.5 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
49.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
46.0 nm SW Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:08 2016