Erdaogou, China Page

Other names: 二道沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6722 Longitude 127.7160 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6484

Weather Charts


Erdaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beigou (2.0 nm)
Bajiazi (3.2 nm)
Yiqigou Beitun (0.7 nm)
Sandaogou Shangtun (1.1 nm)
Yulincun (0.6 nm)
Balipai (1.2 nm)
Jinbuzhan (1.8 nm)
Jinbuzhancun (1.8 nm)
Wudaogou (2.5 nm)
Donggou (3.3 nm)
Yulin (0.6 nm)
Beidingzi Xiatun (1.3 nm)
Qianlishugou (2.1 nm)
Gubaodian (3.1 nm)
Nandingzicun (3.0 nm)
Nandingzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaoduozigou (3.4 nm)
Yinglintun (3.4 nm)
Damalugou Xiatun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 60 nm W 289
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 96 nm S 183 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm NE 128th meridian east
41.6 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
50.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
46.6 nm SW Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:16 2016