Mingzicun, China Page

Other names: 鸣字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9609 Longitude 123.9955 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 39N Long (DMS) 123° 59' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72504

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mingzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houmingzicun (1.8 nm)
Zhouzicun (2.9 nm)
Dongjiezijing (3.1 nm)
Xijiezijing (3.5 nm)
Dongzhouzijing (3.0 nm)
Longzicun (4.4 nm)
Xiangzicun (4.5 nm)
Minzicun (4.2 nm)
Wangzicun (1.1 nm)
Qian'an (3.3 nm)
Guizicun (3.6 nm)
Zhanzi (4.0 nm)
Qianqizijing (3.8 nm)
Nuzicun (1.5 nm)
Ganzicun (2.0 nm)
Gaozicun (3.3 nm)
Xiaogaozijing (4.0 nm)
Qianjiecun (3.5 nm)
Fuzicun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 52 nm W 308
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 81 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
34.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
37.2 nm NE Baijinbao culture
38.2 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:49:29 2016