Guizicun, China Page

Other names: 归字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9781 Longitude 124.0759 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 124° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72517

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzicun (2.5 nm) Qian'an (1.2 nm)
Minzicun (2.0 nm)
Xinan Tangzijing (2.0 nm)
Qianqianzijing (3.4 nm)
Weidong (3.7 nm)
Qianzicun (4.1 nm)
Linzicun (4.1 nm)
Houbinzijing (1.5 nm)
Binzicun (1.8 nm)
Dongbinzijing (2.8 nm)
Dongtangzijing (3.3 nm)
Taozicun (3.6 nm)
Qizicun (1.9 nm)
Yangzijing (1.9 nm)
Qianqizijing (2.5 nm)
Zhanzi (3.7 nm)
Ganzicun (3.6 nm)
Sizijing (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 54 nm W 305
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 80 nm S 142
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm E 130 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
32.7 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
34.6 nm NE Baijinbao culture
34.9 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:39 2016