Liangdongshan, China Page

Other names: Liang-tung-shan

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6893 Longitude 130.3895 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2422

Weather Charts


Liangdongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangdongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangdongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ersuo (2.0 nm)
Shangjieshan (3.8 nm)
Dapanling (1.9 nm)
Banshidonggou (4.6 nm)
Xiaopanlingcun (0.8 nm)
Hetianshan (2.3 nm)
Shangjiaoshan (2.5 nm)
Nandongshan (3.0 nm)
Chaoyanggou (1.9 nm)
Daduchuancun (2.6 nm)
Xiaohetian (2.8 nm)
Pipadong (3.3 nm)
Tuyandong (3.3 nm)
Baishicun (3.5 nm)
Sinasan (4.5 nm)
Xijiashancun (4.8 nm)
Daludong (4.7 nm)
Lianhuadong (4.4 nm)
Sanso-dong (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 42 nm W 286 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 58 nm S 204
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 82 nm S 203 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Tumen River Bridge
10.7 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
11.1 nm NW Kyongwon County
13.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:16 2016