Daludong, China Page

Other names: Ta-lu-tung

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6200 Longitude 130.4385 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daludong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daludong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daludong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijiashancun (2.1 nm)
Pipadong (2.9 nm)
Daduchuancun (3.3 nm)
Lianhuadong (1.2 nm)
Nandongshan (3.1 nm)
Chaoyanggou (3.0 nm)
Hetianshan (3.7 nm)
Yuquandong (1.3 nm)
Nanhuadong (2.0 nm)
Ihonok (3.1 nm)
Jintangcun (3.3 nm)
Paegan-dong (1.4 nm)
Lutianxiang (1.8 nm)
Shipiban (2.3 nm)
Chik-tong (2.6 nm)
Sijianfang (2.8 nm)
Huilongfengcun (3.4 nm)
Chigyong-dong (3.3 nm)
Fadeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 55 nm S 208
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 46 nm W 290 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 79 nm S 206 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Tumen River Bridge
12.5 nm S Hongŭi Station
12.7 nm SE Lake Khasan
13.4 nm SE Battle of Lake Khasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:23 2016