Halahacun, China Page

Other names: 哈拉哈村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2988 Longitude 125.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 125° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20681

Weather Charts


Halahacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halahacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halahacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuchengzi (2.9 nm)
Fulaicun (2.8 nm)
Yinjia Wobu (1.5 nm)
Liujiacun (2.7 nm)
Shuangfengshan (2.7 nm)
Shuangshancun (4.4 nm)
Wujiazi (4.4 nm)
Ershi Jiazicun (2.2 nm)
Cuijiatun (2.5 nm)
Hou'ershi Jiazi (2.9 nm)
Halaha (2.9 nm)
Pianpozi (1.2 nm)
Sanbuguan (1.3 nm)
Sujia Wazi (2.3 nm)
Qianyonglizhuang (2.7 nm)
Wapencun (3.3 nm)
Bingquanyan (3.3 nm)
Yanhecun (3.9 nm)
Dashijia Wobu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 18 nm S 164 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 28 nm S 214
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 39 nm E 116
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 84 nm N 19 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
15.3 nm N Dehui West Railway Station
18.9 nm S Changchun Longjia International Airport
19.3 nm S Changchun West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:46 2016