Dongtongling Wobu, China Page

Other names: 东统领窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6565 Longitude 123.9804 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 123° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Dongtongling Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtongling Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtongling Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongling Wobucun (1.4 nm)
Menghucun (2.8 nm)
Houmenghucun (3.9 nm)
Dongnan Tuizijing (6.2 nm)
Xinan Weizijing (5.8 nm)
Daqingzijing (5.7 nm)
Xingzicun (6.8 nm)
Xixingzijing (6.9 nm)
Qianjiezijing (4.6 nm)
Jiezicun (5.0 nm)
Erqingshan (5.0 nm)
Qagan Hua (3.7 nm)
Halijin (4.0 nm)
Wuyi (4.3 nm)
Dongjia Wobu (5.3 nm)
Houwu Jingzi (6.3 nm)
Yanjia Wobucun (6.6 nm)
Yaowu Jingzicun (6.5 nm)
Xiwu Jingzi (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 65 nm N 321
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 76 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
47.2 nm SE Yangdachengzi
52.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
39.2 nm W List of onshore wind farms


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:49 2016