Dazijing, China Page

Other names: 大字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9603 Longitude 124.2114 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Dazijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjuzijing (1.1 nm)
Daluzicun (2.0 nm)
Xiaoluzicun (2.3 nm)
Juzicun (2.4 nm)
Dongbinzijing (3.4 nm)
Houmozijing (3.8 nm)
Mozicun (4.3 nm)
Dongtangzijing (4.6 nm)
Binzicun (4.1 nm)
Tizicun (1.8 nm)
Erzijing (2.3 nm)
Youzicun (3.4 nm)
Dongyouzijing (4.0 nm)
Rangzijing (4.1 nm)
Dongbei Taozijing (4.5 nm)
Taozicun (4.3 nm)
Hezijing (5.5 nm)
Shenzicun (3.9 nm) Qizijing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 60 nm W 303
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm S 145
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 85 nm E 132 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
32.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
33.4 nm N Baijinbao culture
31.6 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:09 2016