Chaodongcun, China Page

Other names: 朝东村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4367 Longitude 129.6472 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8657

Weather Charts


Chaodongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaodongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaodongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chaoyangdong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paekt'o-dong (1.3 nm)
Haengam (1.9 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.7 nm)
Guangbude (1.1 nm)
Xiamalai (1.7 nm)
Yongjuanpu (1.8 nm)
Suojuli (0.7 nm)
Jiameisuo (1.3 nm)
Yongsu-ri (1.5 nm)
Yuson-dong (1.0 nm)
Yondaeoe (0.9 nm)
Hubyon-dong (1.5 nm)
Sun'gi (1.6 nm)
Kongsim-dong (1.9 nm)
Chungdok (2.0 nm)
Songdong-ni (2.2 nm)
Namsal-li (2.4 nm)
Songjon (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 28 nm N 342 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 39 nm S 166
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 45 nm S 178
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 60 nm S 180 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 63 nm W 240 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
4.6 nm E Hoeryong
5.0 nm NE Kŭmsaeng Station
4.9 nm E Hoeryong Stadium
10.7 nm NE Hakpo Station
14.4 nm S Chongori concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:32 2016