Zhuqiao, China Page

Other names: 朱桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8143 Longitude 119.4373 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 14E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54472

Weather Charts


Zhuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Watan (1.1 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Dadongzhen (2.2 nm)
Dachengji (2.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wanglaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Qianhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangtangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Liuqiao (2.7 nm)
Tongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Beiji (1.7 nm)
Xingguo (2.0 nm)
Wangshe (2.7 nm)
Yangmian (1.1 nm)
Jinzuo (1.5 nm)
Xuetaoyuan (1.5 nm)
Wuliu (2.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 15 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 44 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 53 nm N 328 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 76 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 89 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
23.6 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
24.2 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
24.9 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:22 2016