Yangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8004 Longitude 119.3871 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59727

Weather Charts


Yangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanzhuang (1.0 nm)
You'ai Sanzu (2.1 nm)
Xiawang (2.3 nm)
Daxiang (2.4 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Chendazhuang (1.2 nm)
Jixu (1.9 nm)
Dachengji (2.0 nm)
Dadongzhen (2.1 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.6 nm)
Qianhuang (2.8 nm)
Watan (1.6 nm)
Xuetaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Zhangmiao (1.1 nm)
Shunji (1.6 nm)
Dashunji (1.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Anyuan (2.5 nm)
Yunhe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 13 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 46 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 52 nm N 331 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 76 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 88 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
21.5 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
21.7 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
22.4 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:13 2016