Jixu, China Page

Other names: 嵇圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8309 Longitude 119.3771 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 38E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62384

Weather Charts


Jixu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawang (1.5 nm)
Daizhuang (1.9 nm)
You'ai Sanzu (2.0 nm)
Daxiang (2.2 nm)
Xuezhuang (0.8 nm)
Xinqian (1.3 nm)
Shiwa (1.7 nm)
Tangxu (2.1 nm)
Wangguai (2.3 nm)
Luzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dachengji (1.0 nm)
Dadongzhen (1.2 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Qianhuang (2.0 nm)
Watan (2.4 nm)
Tongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Chendazhuang (0.7 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 12 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 50 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 47 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 77 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 87 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
22.7 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
22.4 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
23.1 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:31 2016