Zhaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7479 Longitude 119.3715 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69808

Weather Charts


Zhaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baozhuang (1.2 nm)
Choujia (2.1 nm)
Yanjiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Xingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Anyuan (0.9 nm)
Dashunji (1.6 nm)
Shunji (1.9 nm)
Zhangmiao (2.3 nm)
Xingwang (2.9 nm)
Yuanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yunhe (1.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dayangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Lidalou (1.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yanhekou (2.1 nm)
Anmatou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 12 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 45 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 55 nm N 333 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 73 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 91 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
19.4 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
20.1 nm SW Qing Yan Garden
23.8 nm NW Xiaowangmiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:46 2016