Zhaoshi, China Page

Other names: 赵狮

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6576 Longitude 120.6086 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 31E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72512

Weather Charts


Zhaoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianzao (0.8 nm)
Fubao (1.5 nm)
Jiuzao Jiuzu (1.6 nm)
Baiguo (2.1 nm)
Zhangzao Nongchang (0.2 nm)
Zhongxin (0.4 nm)
Chenji (0.9 nm)
Zhangzao (1.1 nm)
Zaogang (1.8 nm)
Gaodun (2.1 nm)
Nongchang (0.5 nm)
Gujin (1.8 nm)
Leyuan (0.8 nm)
Guanba (1.3 nm)
Erzao (1.4 nm)
Qizaohe (1.5 nm)
Zi'an (2.0 nm)
Xin'an (2.1 nm)
Wulidun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 24 nm S 192
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 39 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 50 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 45 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 61 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Port of Nantong
15.8 nm S Shuihui Garden
20.4 nm SE Shidian, Rudong County
22.4 nm NE 33rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:49 2016