Zaogang, China Page

Other names: 灶港

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6839 Longitude 120.5905 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 26E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71624

Weather Charts


Zaogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzao (0.9 nm)
Shizao (1.2 nm)
Anle Yizu (0.7 nm)
Gongwan (0.9 nm)
Wangsha (1.0 nm)
Weizhuang (1.5 nm)
Lianfeng Yizu (1.7 nm)
Luhe (1.7 nm)
Caojiaba (1.9 nm)
Chenji (1.1 nm)
Gaodun (1.3 nm)
Gaodun Erzu (1.4 nm)
Zhangzao (1.6 nm)
Jiuzao Jiuzu (0.8 nm)
Lianzao (1.2 nm)
Zhongxin (1.5 nm)
Zhangzao Nongchang (1.6 nm)
Zhaoshi (1.8 nm)
Fubao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 25 nm S 190
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 41 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 48 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 44 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 61 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Port of Nantong
17.3 nm S Shuihui Garden
21.3 nm NE 33rd parallel north
22.2 nm SE Shidian, Rudong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:29 2016