Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 章家

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8695 Longitude 120.2794 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 10N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 46E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182004

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshiqiao (1.2 nm)
Shiyuanchang (1.7 nm)
Qunxingcun (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiadai (2.1 nm)
Xiyuancun (2.5 nm)
Chechangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Huangdacun (1.4 nm)
Jiangyin (2.2 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Yangshiqiao (2.8 nm)
Dongfengcun (1.4 nm)
Gaojiadun (2.1 nm)
Chenzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Lijiacun (2.7 nm)
Gaojing (2.1 nm)
Chenzicun (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Qianxinzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 23 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 25 nm N 25
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 25 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 36 nm S 170
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 37 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Jiangyin Stadium
3.7 nm NW Port of Jiangyin
4.6 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.6 nm N List of largest bridges in China
4.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
5.6 nm NE Train ferry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:23 2016