Chenzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 陈庄村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8605 Longitude 120.3215 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182119

Weather Charts


Chenzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfengcun (0.8 nm)
Zhangjia (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Chenzicun (3.0 nm)
Lijiacun (1.5 nm)
Huangdacun (2.0 nm)
Yushancun (2.0 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Yaojiacun (2.8 nm)
Jintongqiao (3.1 nm)
Tongxincun (1.8 nm)
Dingshancun (2.0 nm)
Zhentangcun (2.8 nm)
Zhujiawan (0.9 nm)
Gaojiadun (1.0 nm)
Gouxicun (1.5 nm)
Shenjiachongcun (2.0 nm)
Gaojing (1.9 nm)
Tangjiacun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 22 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 25 nm N 21
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 27 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 36 nm S 173
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 35 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Jiangyin Stadium
5.6 nm N Train ferry
5.6 nm N Xinyi–Changxing Railway
5.7 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.7 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
6.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.6 nm NW Port of Jiangyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:56 2016