Yuangang, China Page

Other names: 袁岗

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.2629 Longitude 117.9920 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 31E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51355

Weather Charts


Yuangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaosong (1.2 nm)
Shenxing (1.8 nm)
Zhengji (1.3 nm)
Huqiao (1.4 nm)
Dali (1.7 nm)
Dazhou (2.4 nm)
Zhangyaocun (2.4 nm)
Daxiang (3.5 nm)
Zhuxucun (3.4 nm)
Wafang (3.5 nm)
Pangang (1.4 nm)
Zaolin (2.0 nm)
Shangqian (3.1 nm)
Wangji (1.7 nm)
Lianhuai (2.4 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jiangma (2.9 nm)
Zhanglang (3.4 nm)
Dayangcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 41 nm W 233
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 52 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 68 nm N 327
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 64 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 89 nm N 29 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S 118th meridian east
15.2 nm SW Wuhe County
18.5 nm N Si County
24.0 nm N Wafang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:47 2016