Yaosong, China Page

Other names: 姚宋

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.2628 Longitude 117.9680 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48688

Weather Charts


Yaosong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaosong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaosong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuemiaocun (2.2 nm)
Luxucun (2.7 nm)
Zhengzhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Dali (1.4 nm)
Zhangyaocun (2.0 nm)
Huqiao (2.0 nm)
Dazhou (2.6 nm)
Tianjingcun (2.8 nm)
Zhuxucun (3.1 nm)
Yuangang (1.2 nm)
Zhengji (2.2 nm)
Pangang (2.6 nm)
Zaolin (3.1 nm)
Shenxing (1.2 nm)
Wangji (2.1 nm)
Lianhuai (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyangjia (2.9 nm)
Dayangcun (3.2 nm)
Zhanglang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 41 nm W 232
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 52 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 68 nm N 328
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 65 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 90 nm N 29 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE 118th meridian east
14.2 nm SW Wuhe County
18.1 nm N Si County
24.0 nm N Wafang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:49 2016