Yuandong, China Page

Other names: 元东

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.7054 Longitude 120.6969 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65480

Weather Charts


Yuandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayi (0.8 nm)
Shibazong (0.8 nm)
Yuangong (1.1 nm)
Yanhe Shizu (2.0 nm)
Shiduo (0.8 nm)
Banyu (1.3 nm)
Dongjin (1.4 nm)
Dizhuang (1.7 nm)
Huangmaodong (1.9 nm)
Yaoyu (1.1 nm)
Sanju Bazu (1.7 nm)
Fangtang (2.0 nm)
Yaoshe (2.2 nm)
Minli (0.7 nm)
Gaozhong (1.7 nm)
Shi'erzong (1.7 nm)
Zhongju (2.1 nm)
Zhaofu (2.3 nm)
Dinghe Wuzu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 28 nm S 200
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 40 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 49 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 50 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 66 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Port of Nantong
18.2 nm N 33rd parallel north
19.7 nm S Shuihui Garden
18.5 nm SE 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:28 2016