Gaozhong, China Page

Other names: 高中

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6778 Longitude 120.6984 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 120° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68285

Weather Charts


Gaozhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinghe Wuzu (1.2 nm)
Yanhe Shizu (1.6 nm)
Kouzao (1.8 nm)
Wanhong (1.9 nm)
Dinghe (1.9 nm)
Minli (1.0 nm)
Yaoyu (1.3 nm)
Dayi (1.5 nm)
Shibazong (1.5 nm)
Yuandong (1.7 nm)
Yuangong (1.8 nm)
Shiduo (2.5 nm)
Shi'erzong (1.0 nm)
Zhongju (1.0 nm)
Yaoshe (1.5 nm)
Xinchu (1.8 nm)
Zhaofu (0.7 nm)
Hongse (1.5 nm)
Fanshenjie (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 27 nm S 201
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 39 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 51 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 49 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 65 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Port of Nantong
18.2 nm S Shuihui Garden
19.8 nm N 33rd parallel north
17.5 nm SE 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:39 2016