Yandazhuang, China Page

Other names: 晏大庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9930 Longitude 119.4810 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51094

Weather Charts


Yandazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiagou (1.0 nm)
Xiajia Goutou (1.2 nm)
Bian'an (1.2 nm)
Qindazhuang (1.4 nm)
Yuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Boshangou (1.1 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Houlihe (1.4 nm)
Lihe (1.5 nm)
Shuanghe (1.0 nm)
Shiba (1.1 nm)
Jujiaquan (1.1 nm)
Caojiawan (1.3 nm)
Shigoutou (1.4 nm)
Dibencun (1.5 nm)
Cuijiagou (1.5 nm)
Jujiagou (1.6 nm)
Shidazhuang (1.6 nm)
Duanjiagou (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 28 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 44 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 66 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 68 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
12.1 nm SW Gaoyou Lake
13.5 nm S Yucheng Postal Stop
18.9 nm E Duotian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:55 2016