Shuanghe, China Page

Other names: 双河

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9772 Longitude 119.4844 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 4E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51102

Weather Charts


Shuanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jujiaquan (0.5 nm)
Shiba (0.5 nm)
Shigoutou (1.0 nm)
Shidazhuang (1.1 nm)
Bian'an (1.2 nm)
Yandazhuang (1.0 nm) Cuijiagou (0.8 nm)
Donggoubin (1.0 nm)
Caojiawan (0.3 nm)
Dibencun (0.7 nm)
Jujiagou (0.7 nm)
Chenmuwan (0.9 nm)
Dibenqiao (0.9 nm)
Duanjiagou (1.0 nm)
Dingjiadun (1.1 nm)
Jigou (1.2 nm)
Wanfu (1.2 nm)
Shihanzi (1.3 nm)
Qiaotou (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 27 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 45 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 52 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 65 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 67 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
11.5 nm SW Gaoyou Lake
12.6 nm S Yucheng Postal Stop
21.8 nm S Shaobo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:26 2016