Xuri, China Page

Other names: 旭日

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.6996 Longitude 118.9062 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34845

Weather Charts


Xuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangbudun (1.2 nm)
Chenling (1.3 nm)
Dongbu (1.3 nm)
Xibu (2.0 nm)
Gua'an (2.0 nm)
Huangchuan (1.3 nm)
Tushan (2.2 nm)
Dongchijin (2.8 nm)
Xinshu (1.6 nm)
Houcaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Taoli (2.2 nm)
Songwu (2.6 nm)
Daxing (0.8 nm)
Jiahe (1.3 nm)
Jiahe (1.5 nm)
Zhangqiao (2.0 nm)
Shihu (2.0 nm)
Yanma (2.2 nm)
Chendun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 7 nm S 191 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 32 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 83 nm N 18
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 77 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
20.5 nm N 119th meridian east
23.1 nm NE 35th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:28 2016