Xibu, China Page

Other names: 西埠

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.6795 Longitude 118.8746 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23382

Weather Charts


Xibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongling (1.4 nm)
Xidingwang (1.6 nm)
Qizhuang (1.7 nm)
Gua'an (1.5 nm)
Chenling (2.1 nm)
Xingzhuangling (2.3 nm)
Daguanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Tushan (3.0 nm)
Dongbu (0.7 nm)
Zhangbudun (0.8 nm)
Shihu (1.0 nm)
Daxing (1.5 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.8 nm)
Xuri (2.0 nm)
Jiahe (2.1 nm)
Chendun (2.4 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiaotun (2.1 nm)
Xiahetao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 6 nm S 180 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 31 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 85 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
22.1 nm N 119th meridian east
25.0 nm NE 35th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:43 2016