Xinguocun, China Page

Other names: 新郭村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.2587 Longitude 120.5917 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103769

Weather Charts


Xinguocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinguocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinguocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianhuxu (1.2 nm)
Xikuatang (2.2 nm)
Fengchan Yizu (2.5 nm)
Changbangcun (2.4 nm)
Nantangzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Suzhou (2.7 nm)
Caokacun (1.6 nm)
Wulongqiao (1.6 nm)
Changqiao (1.9 nm)
Baonancun (2.4 nm)
Hongzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Xinguo Dadui (0.2 nm)
Chenjiacun (0.8 nm)
Xinnancun (1.0 nm)
Zhanxia (1.1 nm)
Taohuali (1.6 nm)
Yuezhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Xingqiangcun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 9 nm W 271
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 16 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 33 nm S 172
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 38 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 44 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Shihu Lake
1.1 nm NE Youxin Subdistrict
1.2 nm N East China
2.1 nm NE Pan Gate
2.4 nm NW Suzhou New District
2.5 nm NW Suzhou City Stadium
2.5 nm NW Suzhou Sports Center
2.6 nm N Xujiang Subdistrict
2.6 nm NE Suzhou Confucian Temple
2.7 nm NE Suzhou High School
2.6 nm NE Wumenqiao Subdistrict
2.7 nm NE List of Chinese gardens
2.7 nm NE Canglang Pavilion
3.0 nm N Jinchang Subdistrict
3.0 nm NE Canglang Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:44 2016