Taohuali, China Page

Other names: 桃花里

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.2335 Longitude 120.5801 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 1N Long (DMS) 120° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103595

Weather Charts


Taohuali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taohuali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taohuali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikuatang (1.9 nm)
Xukou (2.1 nm)
Xuejiawan (2.3 nm)
Tiangoucun (2.4 nm)
Zhanxia (0.6 nm)
Qianhuxu (1.0 nm)
Xinguo Dadui (1.4 nm)
Xinguocun (1.6 nm)
Changbangcun (2.6 nm)
Xinnancun (1.1 nm)
Chenjiacun (1.3 nm)
Xingqiangcun (1.6 nm)
Yuezhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Wulongqiao (2.7 nm)
Caokacun (2.8 nm)
Wushantou (1.2 nm)
Huanghuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xinzhucun (2.2 nm)
Wanshecun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 9 nm W 281
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 17 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 32 nm S 170
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 38 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 45 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Shihu Lake
2.7 nm N East China
2.7 nm NE Youxin Subdistrict
3.7 nm N Suzhou New District
3.8 nm N Suzhou City Stadium
3.8 nm N Suzhou Sports Center
3.7 nm NE Pan Gate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016