Xinfeng, China Page

Other names: 新丰

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.2839 Longitude 119.7954 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 43E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87129

Weather Charts


Xinfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingpang (1.0 nm)
Shesanbao (1.4 nm)
Beihuangyin (1.7 nm)
Yadangang (0.9 nm)
Dingmagang (1.0 nm)
Dingma (1.2 nm)
Xinxiang (1.8 nm)
Huajiashe (1.9 nm)
Yanglou (2.6 nm)
Jijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Lijiadun (0.9 nm)
Yanglou Sizu (2.0 nm)
Yudang (2.2 nm)
Chengmiao (2.8 nm)
Lutao (1.0 nm)
Zhangyang (2.0 nm)
Sangzhenzhuang (2.5 nm)
Sangyang (2.7 nm)
Danxia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 22 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 43 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 45 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 71 nm S 149
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 81 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
16.5 nm E Dagang, Yancheng
19.2 nm SW 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
17.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:49 2016