Beihuangyin, China Page

Other names: 北黄尹

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.2684 Longitude 119.7672 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 2E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76434

Weather Charts


Beihuangyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuangyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuangyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenbei (2.1 nm)
Shennan (2.1 nm)
Shesanbao (0.9 nm)
Lingpang (1.2 nm)
Dingma (1.9 nm)
Dingmagang (2.5 nm)
Yaojiadun (3.0 nm)
Xinxiang (3.1 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.4 nm)
Lutao (1.2 nm)
Xinfeng (1.7 nm)
Yadangang (2.5 nm)
Zhangyang (2.4 nm)
Lijiadun (2.6 nm)
Sangzhenzhuang (1.1 nm)
Sangyang (1.2 nm)
Shitumiao (1.8 nm)
Peijiagou (3.0 nm)
Nanlonggang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 23 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 42 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 44 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 71 nm S 148
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 80 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE List of HVDC projects
17.8 nm S 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
20.5 nm S Duotian
17.6 nm E Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:33 2016