Wujiadai, China Page

Other names: 吴家埭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1838 Longitude 119.8497 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74840

Weather Charts


Wujiadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaojia Wanzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiadai (0.5 nm)
Gaojiadai (0.6 nm)
Yangjia Gaotan (0.7 nm)
Fanjiadai (0.6 nm)
Wangjiadai (0.7 nm)
Yangjiadai (0.4 nm)
Hengping (0.6 nm)
Xinjiedai (0.6 nm)
Huangjiadunzi (0.8 nm)
Xujiadai (0.9 nm)
Lijiadai (0.4 nm)
Huangjiadunzi (0.4 nm)
Hengdai (0.5 nm)
Youfangdai (0.7 nm)
Laobadai (0.7 nm)
Daxudai (0.8 nm)
Chenjiadai (0.8 nm)
Muzixudai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 16 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 23 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 33 nm E 82
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 50 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 53 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E List of coal power stations
3.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
3.4 nm E List of power stations in China
4.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.0 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.0 nm N List of largest bridges in China
13.4 nm SE List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:16 2016