Daxudai, China Page

Other names: 大圩埭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1702 Longitude 119.8500 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72974

Weather Charts


Daxudai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxudai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxudai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixudai (0.5 nm)
Shijia Xiaodai (0.6 nm)
Wenjiadai (0.6 nm)
Yangjia Gaotan (0.7 nm)
Yangjiadai (0.8 nm)
Lijiadai (0.4 nm)
Hengdai (0.4 nm)
Huangjiadunzi (0.5 nm)
Wujiadai (0.8 nm)
Yangjiadai (0.8 nm)
Youfangdai (0.3 nm)
Muzixudai (0.4 nm)
Laobadai (0.5 nm)
Chenjiadai (0.6 nm)
Hejia Xieyue (0.6 nm)
Xujiadai (0.6 nm)
Hongxing (0.4 nm)
Shijiadai (0.8 nm)
Donghengdai (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 15 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 24 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 33 nm E 80
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 50 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 53 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E List of coal power stations
3.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
3.5 nm E List of power stations in China
4.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.8 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.8 nm N List of largest bridges in China
12.7 nm SE List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:22 2016