Tanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 潭庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7470 Longitude 119.9802 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41910

Weather Charts


Tanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tangwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangsha (0.7 nm)
Huangsha Sizu (0.8 nm)
Chuandong (2.1 nm)
Renfan (2.1 nm)
Tangwa (1.2 nm)
Wudunzi (1.7 nm)
Xiaosha (2.5 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Shifentan (2.6 nm)
Xiaosha (3.0 nm)
Fufeng Liuzu (1.5 nm)
Gexincun (1.9 nm)
Sanhe (2.0 nm)
Laoxu (2.2 nm)
Fuxing Wuzu (1.4 nm)
Gaoshe (2.5 nm)
Xituanwa (2.5 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 22 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 42 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 72 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 73 nm W 312 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 93 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
25.2 nm NE 34th parallel north
28.6 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
34.1 nm S Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:16 2016