Laoxu, China Page

Other names: 老圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7692 Longitude 120.0160 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36767

Weather Charts


Laoxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhe (0.3 nm)
Tangwa (1.6 nm)
Wudunzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaosha (2.2 nm)
Tanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Tangwa (2.2 nm)
Shadong Yizu (1.3 nm)
Zhangwei (1.4 nm)
Fuzhong (1.5 nm)
Zoutan Sanzu (2.1 nm)
Laoba (2.1 nm)
Xiajia Xuzi (1.6 nm)
Shangwa (1.7 nm)
Lieshi (1.9 nm)
Tagang (2.1 nm)
Dougang (2.1 nm)
Haiguan (1.4 nm)
Fufeng Liuzu (1.6 nm)
Gexincun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 22 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 44 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 73 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 74 nm W 310 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 93 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
22.9 nm NE 34th parallel north
27.1 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
35.1 nm S Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:03 2016