Shenliuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 沈刘庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9065 Longitude 119.3291 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 45E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77659

Weather Charts


Shenliuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenliuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenliuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshang (1.5 nm)
Dalizhuang (1.7 nm)
Qianji (1.8 nm)
Lilaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Panlaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhangmazhuang (2.2 nm)
Liuma (0.5 nm)
Lujiadu (1.1 nm)
Ludu (1.2 nm)
Zhangmiao (2.2 nm)
Yangji (2.3 nm)
Caizhai (1.0 nm)
Xulao (1.5 nm)
Caoye (1.6 nm)
Houzhuxu (2.0 nm)
Shima (2.2 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Duimatou (2.5 nm)
Qianzhuxu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 12 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 45 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 52 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 82 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 82 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
24.0 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
25.7 nm S Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
24.7 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:46 2016