Caizhai, China Page

Other names: 蔡宅

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8905 Longitude 119.3370 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78253

Weather Charts


Caizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xulao (1.2 nm)
Qianshang (1.9 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Qianji (2.0 nm)
Shenliuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Liuma (1.2 nm)
Lilaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Lujiadu (0.9 nm)
Ludu (0.9 nm)
Houzhuxu (1.0 nm)
Yangji (1.8 nm)
Luzhuang (2.2 nm)
Caoye (0.7 nm)
Shima (1.1 nm)
Qianzhuxu (1.7 nm)
Duimatou (1.7 nm)
Jima (2.1 nm)
Tangxu (2.1 nm)
Xuehang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 12 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 46 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 51 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 81 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 83 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
23.5 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
25.0 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
24.2 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:13 2016